Standings hub
2026 Limpopo Club Liga (2026)
Club Liga · LIMPOPO · ACTIVE
Latest completed event: Event 13 · Club Penkoppe Liga 2 · 2026-08-21 22:00
Leagues & seasons
Browse by province ?Division
Seniors, Masters and Disabled compete in the same events. The combined as-fished result (Event board) is published on each event's results page and in the season workspace standings.
Individuals · O/19 Seuns / Juniors (Boys)
Best 2 of 3 angling days count towards the standings (reduced season format). Shaded results are days that did not count.
| # | Angler | Club / School | Day 1 · 20 Mar 2026 | Day 2 · 22 Aug 2026 | Day 3 · 19 Sept 2026 | Total pts | Fish | kg | Standing | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish | kg | Pts | Fish | kg | Pts | Fish | kg | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | Renschke Swanepoel | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 20 | 57.660 | 10.00 | 18 | 45.060 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 38 | 102.720 | #1 | ||
| 2 | N Wessels | Noordelike Swerwers | 33 | 68.510 | 8.00 | 16 | 45.440 | 8.00 | 15 | 28.580 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 49 | 113.950 | #2 |
| 3 | Frederik Botes | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 8 | 23.600 | 7.00 | 26 | 61.910 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 34 | 85.510 | #3 | ||
| 4 | A Jonker | Noordelike Swerwers | 20 | 31.850 | 5.00 | 6 | 12.260 | 3.00 | 18 | 36.130 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 38 | 67.980 | #4 |
| 5 | Jason Dahms | Labeo Hengel Club | 30 | 30.750 | 2.00 | 9 | 25.880 | 9.00 | – | 11.00 | 39 | 56.630 | #5 | ||
| 6 | Lehandri Jacobs | Labeo Hengel Club | – | 9 | 23.160 | 8.00 | 6 | 12.850 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 15 | 36.010 | #6 | ||
| 7 | Marthinus Dreyer | Noordelike Swerwers | 38 | 58.810 | 6.00 | 7 | 10.540 | 4.00 | – | 10.00 | 45 | 69.350 | #7 | ||
| 8 | Liam Hancke | Labeo Hengel Club | 18 | 43.700 | 6.00 | 14 | 32.870 | 4.00 | – | 10.00 | 32 | 76.570 | #8 | ||
| 9 | CL Duvenhage | Labeo Hengel Club | – | – | 31 | 79.700 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 31 | 79.700 | #9 | ||||
| 10 | Wilne Claassens | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 16 | 43.700 | 10.00 | – | 10.00 | 16 | 43.700 | #10 | ||||
| 11 | Alienke Swanepoel | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 14 | 41.020 | 5.00 | 14 | 28.300 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 28 | 69.320 | #11 | ||
| 12 | C Botes | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 3 | 10.160 | 3.00 | 14 | 36.510 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 17 | 46.670 | #12 | ||
| 13* | Sionè Lourens | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 16 | 50.700 | 9.00O/13 | – | 9.00 | 16 | 50.700 | #13* | ||||
| 13 | Riko Janse van Vuuren | Noordelike Swerwers | 44 | 70.790 | 8.00 | – | – | 8.00 | 44 | 70.790 | #13 | ||||
| 14 | JP Rossouw | Noordelike Swerwers | 35 | 64.880 | 7.00 | – | – | 7.00 | 35 | 64.880 | #14 | ||||
| 15 | Juandre Currie | Noordelike Swerwers | 35 | 63.080 | 7.00 | – | – | 7.00 | 35 | 63.080 | #15 | ||||
| 16 | H Duvenage | Labeo Hengel Club | – | 14 | 46.330 | 7.00 | – | 7.00 | 14 | 46.330 | #16 | ||||
| 17 | F J V Niewemhuizen | Labeo Hengel Club | 18 | 14.140 | 1.00 | 9 | 16.700 | 5.00 | – | 6.00 | 27 | 30.840 | #17 | ||
| 19* | Zanica Hough | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 13 | 45.800 | 6.00O/13 | – | 6.00 | 13 | 45.800 | #19* | ||||
| 18 | Rydan Beere | Noordelike Swerwers | – | 10 | 18.040 | 6.00 | – | 6.00 | 10 | 18.040 | #18 | ||||
| 19 | Ruben Lourens | Noordelike Swerwers | 34 | 41.370 | 5.00 | – | – | 5.00 | 34 | 41.370 | #19 | ||||
| 20 | Johan van Rooyen | Noordelike Swerwers | 25 | 45.050 | 4.00 | – | – | 4.00 | 25 | 45.050 | #20 | ||||
| 21 | Luan Blom | Noordelike Swerwers | 26 | 42.770 | 3.00 | – | – | 3.00 | 26 | 42.770 | #21 | ||||