Standings hub
2026 Limpopo Club Liga (2026)
Club Liga · LIMPOPO · ACTIVE
Latest completed event: Event 13 · Club Penkoppe Liga 2 · 2026-08-21 22:00
Leagues & seasons
Browse by province ?Division
Seniors, Masters and Disabled compete in the same events. The combined as-fished result (Event board) is published on each event's results page and in the season workspace standings.
Individuals · Masters
Best 2 of 3 angling days count towards the standings (reduced season format). Shaded results are days that did not count.
| # | Angler | Club / School | Day 1 · 10 Apr 2026 | Day 2 · 29 May 2026 | Day 3 · 24 Jul 2026 | Total pts | Fish | kg | Standing | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish | kg | Pts | Fish | kg | Pts | Fish | kg | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | Pieter Janse van Rensburg | Noordelike Swerwers | 30 | 51.150 | 8.00 | 39 | 98.300 | 8.00 | 9 | 18.900 | 4.00 | 16.00 | 69 | 149.450 | #1 |
| 2 | Martin Swanepoel | Labeo Hengel Club | 43 | 98.630 | 8.00 | 23 | 55.780 | 8.00 | 8 | 8.710 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 66 | 154.410 | #2 |
| 3 | Jannie du Preez | Noordelike Swerwers | 30 | 75.500 | 7.00 | 32 | 39.900 | 7.00 | 27 | 68.040 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 57 | 143.540 | #3 |
| 4 | Miceala Neil | Gryphons Hengel Club | 37 | 53.730 | 6.00 | 36 | 74.520 | 7.00 | 12 | 26.100 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 48 | 100.620 | #4 |
| 5 | A de Lange | Labeo Hengel Club | 34 | 53.500 | 5.00 | 35 | 66.820 | 7.00 | 11 | 29.140 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 46 | 95.960 | #5 |
| 6 | G de Vries | Labeo Hengel Club | 27 | 71.650 | 8.00 | 37 | 62.580 | 5.00 | 9 | 21.770 | 2.00 | 13.00 | 64 | 134.230 | #6 |
| 7 | Shameer Kalla | Gryphons Hengel Club | 35 | 49.940 | 5.00 | 29 | 35.240 | 5.00 | 21 | 51.030 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 56 | 100.970 | #7 |
| 8 | P van der Merwe | Labeo Hengel Club | 23 | 52.970 | 7.00 | 10 | 12.230 | 3.00 | 4 | 8.900 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 27 | 61.870 | #8 |
| 9 | FPJ Smith | Labeo Hengel Club | 26 | 63.260 | 6.00 | 19 | 45.930 | 4.00 | 4 | 6.950 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 30 | 70.210 | #9 |
| 10 | DW Pelser | Labeo Hengel Club | 37 | 63.190 | 6.00 | – | 7 | 18.650 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 44 | 81.840 | #10 | ||
| 11 | JJL Taute | Labeo Hengel Club | 17 | 40.400 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.800 | 5.00 | 13 | 21.050 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 42 | 81.200 | #11 |
| 12 | MJ Botha | Labeo Hengel Club | 34 | 74.530 | 7.00 | – | 3 | 2.850 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 37 | 77.380 | #12 | ||
| 13 | RC Nwedamutswu | Labeo Hengel Club | 19 | 35.050 | 5.00 | 15 | 26.280 | 4.00 | – | 9.00 | 34 | 61.330 | #13 | ||
| 14 | Jaco van Staden | Noordelike Swerwers | 9 | 30.680 | 2.00 | 21 | 39.600 | 3.00 | 11 | 36.560 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 32 | 76.160 | #14 |
| 15 | CJM Fourie | Anguila Hengel Club | 4 | 8.820 | 1.00 | 9 | 20.490 | 3.00 | 4 | 6.120 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 13 | 26.610 | #15 |
| 16 | Albert Swart | Gryphons Hengel Club | 26 | 59.260 | 1.00 | – | 12 | 24.690 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 38 | 83.950 | #16 | ||